Now on PBS

Flight 1067 to Africa african music with Stani Goma, Sun 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Global Village worldwide & acoustic with Roger Holdsworth, Sun 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Impressions local contemporary jazz with Ross Nable, Sun 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dizzy Atmosphere jazz & improvisation with Gerry Koster, Sun 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Bevin and Emelyne
next on air Monday, 19 November 2018 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, bass, dubstep, garage, grime, dancehall, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, downtempo and experimental electronica... plus the odd bit of house and techno.

Segments:
Monthly d'n'b & jungle mix with Beatski.

Audio:
Mixcloud // Soundcloud

Socials:
twitter // facebook // blog

Emelyne emelyne.s.khor@gmail.com // Bevin theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

MAILING LIST

Recent episodes

Monday 12 November 2018

Eun, Remi, Al Dobson Jr, Cool Out Sun, Franco, Mansur Brown, Afronaut, NameBrandSound, EVM128, Roman Flugel, Low Flung, Pugilist, Midnight Tenderness, Chancha Via Circuito, Orson, Beneath, Reverend Glock, Rings Around Saturn, Agrippa, Andy Rantzen, Ploy Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 12 November 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 5 November 2018

Guests Safire & Morph + Seanie T, Roots Manuva, Hebbe, Salvatore Cordova, Kastle, Groovechronicles, Zed Bias, Venuq, Paul Frick, Jam Baxter, Ternion Sound, Static Structures, Bakground, Ean & Jon1st, Dispondant, Lorn + comps Gradients Vol 2, Modern Soul 4 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 5 November 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 29 October 2018

Guests: NonEntity, Able8 & Beatski + tunes from Homeboy Sandman & Edan, Deft, Tsuruda, Simocell + comps In Deep (Livity Sound), Various Artists EP (3024​), Core3 (Flexout Audio) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 29 October 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 22 October 2018

Guests: Nico Niquo & ju ca + Dirty Dike, Spurz, Foreign Beggars, Natureboy Flako, Sub Basics, Agrippa, Uwlamassa, Pugilist, Peverlist, Toma Kami, Double Vision, Ramzi, Fozbee & Bigdrum, Toni Moralez, Linkwood, dBridge, Arcatype, Bop, Kolectiv & Medika Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 22 October 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 15 October 2018

Guests Local Knowledge ft Roy Mills, Woz & Pugilist + Jnbo, Fatima, Glenn Astro, Horatio Lunax Ziggy Zeitgeist, Children of Zeus, Galtier, Djrum, The Maghreban, Doctor Jeep & fixate, Mahakala, Moresounds, Spectrasoul, Enjoy + comp Splinters (AMAR) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 15 October 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 8 October 2018

Guest: DJ Sezzo + Homeboy Sandman & Edan, Busdriver, Tsuruda, Deft, Moritz Von Oswald & Ordo Sakahna, Silent Harbour, Dj Fettburger, Asda, Anthone, Alex Coulton, J. Albert, Opus, Ital Tek + comps Dream Cycle Vol.2, Modern Soul 4, Blunted Breaks Vol. 1 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 8 October 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 1 October 2018

Guests Ging & Alaska (One Puf) + Tigermoth, Te'Amir, Pitch 92, yunis, Jadasea, K15, Fox & Sam Binga & Foreign Concept, Signs, Venuq, J-Shadow, Filter Dread, Walton, Eavee, Mel G, EAN & Jon1st, Spurz, Hesk, Scratcha DVA + comps Beat Cinema, JBDUBZ Vol. 6 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 1 October 2018 Program Audio Story

Monday 24 September 2018

Guest Cop Envy + Sam Binga, Super Glue, The Maghreban, Patrick Conway, Otik, Grrrr, Niagara, Dengue Dengue Dengue, Kawuku Sound, Uwalmassa, Yazz Ahmed + Comps Air Texture VI Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 24 September 2018 Program Audio Story

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system