Now on PBS

The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Milo & friends, Mon 6:00am - 9:00am
Deeep Space deep global sounds with Lloyd Briggs, Mon 9:00am - 11:00am
Black Wax groovin' jazz with Adam Rudegeair, Mon 11:00am - 1:00pm
All Our Stories music, stories, culture with Jess Fairfax & Leah Avene, Mon 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Program Guide

Week beginning Monday, 20th August 2018

 
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
Monday
The Breakfast Spread
Milo & friends
Deeep Space
Lloyd Briggs
Black Wax
Adam Rudegeair
All Our Stories
Jess Fairfax & Leah Avene
Homebrew
Maddy Mac & Patty
Headhunters
Elle Young
Mumbai Masala
Richi Madan
Hippopotamus rex
Ronin Hamill
tHE bLEND
Bevin and Emelyne
Android Discotheque
Tull alternates with Got The Blues
Andy Merkel
Tuesday
The Breakfast Spread
Milo & friends
Mystic Brew
Mike Gurrieri
Opalakia
Adriana
Garageland
Ruby Soho
Fret Net
Steve Passiouras
Club It To Death
Peter Bramley
Shaggin' The Night Away
Big Ian Sutherland alternates with The Modernist
Cas Castle
Wednesday
The Breakfast Spread
Milo & friends
Roots of Rhythm
Helen Jennings OAM
Malt Shop Hop
Mr. Doo-Wop
Jumpin' The Blues
Tom Sianidis
Soul Time
Vince Peach
The Afterglow
Lyndelle Wilkinson
Shock Treatment
Kev Lobotomi
Pojama People
Chris Pearson
Circling The Sun
Claire Dickson
Interstellar Overdrive
Alexander W. Sims alternates with Synthesize Me
Bridget Small
Thursday
The Breakfast Spread
Milo & friends
What the Folk!
Susi Lanagan
Acid Country
David Heard
Fang It!
Ruari Currin
Junkyard
Michael Mulholland
Sunglasses After Dark
Phil MacDougall
Screaming Symphony
Peter & Gary
Eclectic Ladyland
Sigrid alternates with Afro Turn Up
Kix
Friday
The Breakfast Spread
Milo & friends
Ports of Paradise
Paddy Harrisson
Riddim Yard
Rick Howe
Tomorrow Land
Edd Fisher
The Breakdown
DJ Manchild
Stone Love
Richie 1250
Twistin' Fever
Matt McFetridge
Burning Bitumen
Kene Lightfoot
The Psych Ward
Heather alternates with IrvineJUMP!
Tony Irvine
Saturday
5ft High & Rising
Myles O'Neil-Shaw
Jazz on Saturday
guest presenters
Fiesta Jazz
Saul Zavarce
Switched On
Emma Peel
Soulgroove '66
Pierre Baroni
Boss Action
Miss Goldie
Fresh Produce
Cosi & WallaC
B.P.M.
PBS DJs & guests
New Noise
various presenters
Sunday
Magic Carpet Ride
Ron Dickinson
The Gospel Show
Peter Miles
Blue Juice
Mohair Slim
Global Village
Roger Holdsworth
Impressions
Ross Nable
Dizzy Atmosphere
Gerry Koster
Connections
Chris & Sasha alternates with Subterranean Chill
Kit B
 
Download the Program Guide in PDF format
PBS-SCHEDULE-AUGUST-OCTOBER-18.pdf (1.39 MB)

DAB+ Digital Radio

Programs heard only on PBS Digital in Melbourne ...

fresh music and ideas with various presenters
Tue 7.00pm - 8:00pm only on DAB+ PBS Digital

Archive

Playlists for programs heard on PBS since late 2010 are still available via the Program Archive. The following programs dropped off the schedule during the past 6 months. Recent archived audio for these programs is still available.

Be Suburban   
local lo-fi with Madi
 
soulful jazz with Chelsea Wilson
 
Live from Sills Bend, Heidelberg with Oh Pep!, Tempus Sun & Tulalah
 
funkadelic sounds with Declan James
 

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system