Now on FM and Digital Radio

Soul Time classic & northern soul with Vince Peach, Wed 3:00pm - 5:00pm
The Afterglow warm upbeat sounds with Lyndelle Wilkinson, Wed 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Against The Tide electro indie with Monica, Wed 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Shock Treatment garage, punk & rock with Kev Lobotomi, Wed 8:00pm - 10:00pm
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Bevin Campbell
next on air Monday, 3 October 2016 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, bass, dubstep, garage, grime, dancehall, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, downtempo and experimental electronica... plus the odd bit of house and techno.

Segments:
Emelyne monthly takeover, on a similar tip with a few different sounds.
Monthly d'n'b & jungle mix with Beatski

twitter // facebook // blog

email theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

>>>> Sign up to our MAILING LIST :)

Recent episodes

Monday 26 September 2016

The Blend for Monday, 26 September 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 19 September 2016

Mouse Outfit, Roots Manuva, Brenk Sinatra, Fliptrix, Skittles, Black Josh, Cryptic One, Gaslamp Killer, Silentjay, Anomie, Daze, Lone, Bahnhof::Zoo, Stayhigh, Sun People, Shades, Kiat, Om Unit + NURNED.03 + Kodiak Kid & Plutonic Lab chat re Blockhead Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 19 September 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 12 September 2016

Borka, Westside Gunn, Lapalux, J(ay).A.D, Wallwork & RZR, Orkidz, Luca Loazano, Rushmore, Cop Envy, Pixelord, Zomby, Itoa, Chango, Zero T and Fierce, Addison Groove, Redders, Dub Phizix, The Solar Panel, Dirt First Vol.4, Her Records Vol 4, Modern Soul 2 Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 12 September 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 5 September 2016

Subculture Sage, Silent Dust & Kaelin Ellis, Cappo, Tigermoth, Joe Snow, Tobacco Rat, dBridge, Flowdan, Wallwork, Zomby & Burial, 2 Bad Mice, K-Lone & Ill Chill, Clouds + comps Her Records Vol 4, Lost Dubs ++ guest mix w TOUCHY SUBJECT (Medallion Sounds). Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 5 September 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 29 August 2016

Fia Fiell, Rolling Mass,Third Culture + Lucille Cutting, Len Leise, Darkhouse Family, Gerry Franke,Inkswel, NILLO, Cessman, Byron The Aquarius, Edseven, Two Thou, Ricky Force + Tamen, Contact Field Orchestra ++chat/tunes with KODIAK KID (WHOMP) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 29 August 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 22 August 2016

Kool Keith, Cappo, DTR, The Mouse Outfit, 2 Bad Mice, Spare, Coldpast, Madd Again!, Static Structures, Ricky Force feat. Tamen, The Vexed, Callie, Walters ++ comps LowRise Sounds Vol. 3, Medallion Sounds Compilation Vol.1 +++ the Beatski D'n'B monthly. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 22 August 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 15 August 2016

Julien Mier (NL) live ++ Phillipdrummond (USA) live +++ Jehst, Flex, JP Moregun, Static Structures, Milk Arm Egg Legs, Galtier, Lockah, Metro Club, Lisa Sharred, T.Williams ++++ A Sound Foundation, Medallion Sounds Vol.1, Deep Heads Select (Seb Samuels) Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 15 August 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 8 August 2016

Inkswel, How Green, Dan White, Kane Ikin, Prequel, Contours, Julien Mier, Jon1st & Tehbis, Lockah, Contact Field Orchestra, Darkhouse Family ++ live mix/chat with Bad Ambulance & Hyde Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 8 August 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 1 August 2016

Trim, Dusty Ohms, Kromestar, FloFilz, Noisia, Fliptrix, Wants, Lamont, Special Request, Negativ x Pelikann, El-B, Arctic, The Bug, Djrum, Itoa, Coco Bryce, Loom, Dub Phizix ++ Modern Soul 2, Beatitude 2, Medallion Sound ++ crew from Sonic Boom 2. Playlist

©2016 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system