Now on FM and Digital Radio

IrvineJUMP! retro beats with Tony Irvine, Sat 2:00am - 6:00am
5ft High & Rising alt country with Myles O'Neill Shaw, Sat 6:00am - 9:00am
Jazz on Saturday jazz with Jim McLeod, Sat 9:00am - 11:00am
Fiesta Jazz latin, jazz & fusion with Saul Zavarce, Sat 11:00am - 1:00pm
Today's Daily Prize » Only 2 Daily Prizes left! Sign up now to be in today's draw.
Bevin The Blend
Presented by Bevin Campbell
next on air Monday, 30 May 2016 - 10:00pm to 12:00am

Hip hop, beats, drum'n'bass, jungle, footwork, dubstep, bass, garage, grime, dancehall, downtempo and experimental electronica.

Segments:
Monthly d'n'b mix with Beatski/Safire - every 2nd program of the month.

twitter // facebook // blog

email theblendonpbs@yahoo.com.au

>>>> Sign up to our MAILING LIST :)

Recent episodes

Monday 23 May 2016

Radio Festival show round #2: Skyzoo, Ancient Astronauts, Paper Tiger, Skittles, Itoa, Foreign Beggars, Horsepower Productions, ABLE8, Coco, Kozmo & Subduktion, Ticklish, Zuli, Commodo, Autechre ++ comps Le French Work Vol. 1 +++ Loose Joints guest mix. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 23 May 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 16 May 2016

Radio Festival show round #1: Aesop Rock, J Dilla, Jonwayne, Factor Chandelier, Dubbul O & Pro P, Keese, Richie Brains, Shield, James Blake, Mark Pritchard ++ comps Groove Booty IV (Chord Marauders) +++ Mark Kloud (Ground Mass) mix. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 16 May 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 9 May 2016

The Bluntskins, Walrii, Dubbul O & Pro P, Jonwayne, Ocean Wisdom, Miles Singleton X Sleepdealer, MONGRELS, Able8, Logan Takahashi, Moniker, Cliques, Kamikaze Space Programme, Coco Bryce, Kid Lib, Octavat ++ Diger Rokwell interview +++ comp Groove Booty IV Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 9 May 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 2 May 2016

DJ Shadow, Factor Chandelier, Baauer, Aesop Rock, Detboi, Facta, Skatta, Lauren Neko, Conducta & Notion, Denham Audio, OKZharp & Samrai, Korma, Frisco, Rude Kid, Etch, Ilk, Kolanek, Logan Takahashi, JPSxHooves, Horsepower Productions, WZ, Wabz, M.I.M Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 2 May 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 25 April 2016

Alexis Davis, Aim & QNC, Muqataa, MissRed, Famous Eno, A Made Up Sound, Alex Coulton, Kolanek x Tokyo-Noir, Seba, John B, Digital, Nomine, Sam Binga & Om Unit ++ Tim Parker (You'll Soon Know/NTS) interview and mix... Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 25 April 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 18 April 2016

Comfort Fit, Rusangano Family, Zuli, Mr. Lif, Plutonic Lab, A Made Up Sound, Flowdan ++ comp Duzz Down San 2016 +++ live set and chat w Walla C and mix and interview with Know V. Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 18 April 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 11 April 2016

Mr. Lif, The 20/20 Project, [KSG] x DRWN., Know V.A., QELD, SADEVILLAIN, Ancient Astronauts, Ash the Author, Sovereign Nation, Commodo, Phon.o, MONO/POLY, Epoch, J(ay) A.D., BSN Posse, DJ Spinn, DJ Rashad, The Bug, Problem Child, Red Eye Hi Fi, Lab Gold Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 11 April 2016 Program Audio Story

Monday 4 April 2016

Randy Valentine, Psy Fi, Moka Only, Slipmat Brothers, Noer the Boy, J(ay) A.D., Phon.o, Alfred English, Korma, Epoch ++ Tobacco Rat & Walrii mixes and chats Playlist
The Blend for Monday, 4 April 2016 Program Audio Story