Now on PBS

Subterranean Chill chilled sounds with Kit B, Mon 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Milo & guests, Mon 6:00am - 9:00am
Deeep Space deep global sounds with Lloyd Briggs, Mon 9:00am - 11:00am
Black Wax groovin' jazz with Adam Rudegeair, Mon 11:00am - 1:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 2nd December 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 2nd DECEMBER

2:30pm, Three Kings, Cherry Bar, CBD

2:30pm, WoW presents The Blues Club Revival, Newport Bowls Club, Newport

2:30pm, Blues Bus, The Market Tavern, South Melbourne

3pm, Troy Wilson, Prohibition Food & Wine, 1395 Toorak Road, Camberwell,

3pm, The Sweethearts SWEET FES, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

3:30pm, Greenhatch Blues, The Little French Deli, Bonbeach

4pm, Fiona Boyes, The Grain Store, Nathalia

4pm, The Kelly Auty Band, The Wicker CLub, Elsternwick

4pm, Nick Charles, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

5pm, The Nathan Beretta Band, The Labour In Vain, Fitzroy

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Rebecca Davey + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

7pm, The Detonators. The Gem, Collingwood

8pm, Catfish Voodoo, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

8pm, The Caledonian Castaways, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

MONDAY 3rd DECEMBER

TUESDAY 4th DECEMBER

7:30pm, MBAS presents 8-Ball Aitken + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

7pm, Liam Kealey on the Hammond, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, Sean McConnell, The Lulie St Tavern, Abbotsford

WEDNESDAY 5th DECEMBER

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Fenn Wilson, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

THURSDAY 6th DECEMBER

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents 8-Ball Aitken + special guest Fiona Boyes + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls CLub, 12a Harding St, Coburg

8:30pm, Rhythm X Revival, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm, Pistol Pete's Jam Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm,. Roy Payne's Hillbilly Bop, The Dog's Bar, St Kilda

FRIDAY 7th DECEMBER

7pm, Gardiner & Gabriel, 772 Wine Bar, 772 Glen Huntley Rd, Caulfield

8pm, Collard Greens & Gravy, The Pinnacle, North Fitzroy

8pm, CAJUB v ZYDECO feat. Johnny Can't Dance + Big Zydeco Express, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Blue Souls, The Lomond, East Brunswick

8:30pm, Ezra Lee, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

8:30pm, T.K. Reeve, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

8:30pm, The Kevin Buckingham Band, The Opal Room, Upwey

9pm, The Hornets, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 8th DECEMBER

11am-9pm, VET ROK (raising money for veterans suffering from PTSD) feat Spectrum, Matt Taylor, Joe Camelliri, The Giants, Dreamboogie & MORE, VVMC CLubrooms, Longwarry North

5pm, Toni Swain Trio, The Union, Brunswick

8pm, Lloyd Spiegel, The Skylark Room, Upwey

9pm, Rhythm X Revival, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, The Alex Burns Trio, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm, Devil's Brew, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 2 December 2018 3:02pm

©2019 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system