Now on PBS

Solaris eclectic synth & electronic with Xan & Clancy, Thu 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Claire & Milo, Thu 6:00am - 9:00am
What The Folk! world & folk with Susi Lanagan, Thu 9:00am - 11:00am
Eternal Rhythm spiritual & soulful jazz with Shio, Thu 11:00am - 1:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 14th October 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER

2:30pm, Buddy Knox Band; Heinous Hound, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Steve Boyd's Rum Reverie, Pistol Petes, Geelong

4pm, The Bona Fide Travellers, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

4pm, Jules Boult & Friends, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, The Knave presents The Barnyard Stomp, The Spotted Mallard, Brunswick

4pm, The Jen Sailsbury Trio, The Dan O'Connell, Carlton

4pm, The Hornets, The Post Office Hotel, Brunswick

4pm, Gardiner & Gabriel, The Royal Oak, North Fitzroy

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Bobby Valentine + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

7pm, BLUES UNDERGROUND series presents Luke Greenhatch; Victor Cripes, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

7pm, Paulie Bignell & The Thornbury Two, The Gem, Collingwood

7pm, Rhythm X Revival, The Standard, Fitzroy

8pm, Rod Paine & The Fulltime Lovers, The Dog's Bar, St Kilda

MONDAY 15th OCTOBER

TUESDAY 16th OCTOBER

8pm, MBAS presents White Lightnin' + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Liam Kealey Hammond Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 17th OCTOBER

8pm, BLUES ROULETTE presents Kevin Buckingham, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Sweethearts, Pistol Pete's, Gelong

THURSDAY 18th OCTOBER

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Wilson & White + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12a Harding St, Coburg

9pm, Pistol Pete's Jam Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, PJ O'Brien Band, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER

2pm-Late, MARYSVILLE JAZZ & BLUES WEEKEND Day 1 feat The Black Sorrows, Rhythm X Revival & more! http://www.marysvillejazzandblues.com/

7:30pm, P.J. O'Brien Band, Emerald RSL, Emerald

8pm, Benny James & The Blue Flames, The Prince Alfred, Port Melbourne

8:30pm, Anna Scionti, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, The Steve Martins, The Lomond, East Brunswick

9pm, Checkerboard Lounge, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 20th OCTOBER

ALL DAY, MARYSVILLE JAZZ & BLUES WEEKEND Day 2 feat Renee Geyer & more! http://www.marysvillejazzandblues.com/

ALL DAY: Docklands Blues Festival Day 1 feat Christina Crofts, The Sammy Owne Blues Band, Anna Scionti & more! http://www.docklandsbluesmusicfestival.com.au/

8:30pm, Rattlin' Bones Blackwood, The Gem, Collingwood

8:30pm, Devi's Brew, the Railyard, Tecoma

9pm, The Electric Blues Collective, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, Loco Hombres, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Harry Coulson's Blue Dogs, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

9pm, P.J. O'Brien Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 14 October 2018 2:14pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system