Now on PBS

Flight 1067 to Africa african music with Stani Goma, Sun 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Global Village worldwide & acoustic with Roger Holdsworth, Sun 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Impressions local contemporary jazz with Ross Nable, Sun 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dizzy Atmosphere jazz & improvisation with Gerry Koster, Sun 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 16 September 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 16th SEPTEMBER

2:30pm, WoW presents Fiona Boyes ALBUM LAUNCH, Newport Bowls Club, Newport

2:30pm, Hey Gringo, The Pirate's Tavern, Williamstown

2:30pm, Dollar 20 Blues Band, Coburg RSL, Coburg

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Phil Para, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Aaron Gillette's Boogie Band, St Andrews Hotel, St Andrews

3pm, Jesse Valach & Justin Yap, The Royal, Mornington

4pm, Melbourne Blues Collective, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, Ben J Carter, The Dan O'Connell, Carlton

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Jerome Smith + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

6:30pm, The Chris Mac Blues Trio, The Drunken POet, West Melbourne

7pm, Benny & The Fly By NIters, The Gem, Collingwood

7pm, Dremboogie, The Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne

8pm, Blues Underground, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

MONDAY 17th SEPTEMBER

TUESDAY 18th SEPTEMBER

7:30pm, MBAS presents John Williams' Double Shot of Blues + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr SMithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Kevin Hay, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 19th SEPTEMBER

7pm, Moses Jones & Love in Vain, The Maori Chief, South Melbourne

8pm, The Nardia Rose Band, The Paris Cat, CBD

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Paul Slattery, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Darren Jack Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

THURSDAY 20th SEPTEMBER

6pm, Rhythm X Revival, The Wesley Anne, Northcote

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Darren Jack Band + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, Coburg

8pm, Pistol Pete's Jam Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

7pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, Transit Lounge CBD

7:30pm, Russell Morris + Lost Ragas, Memo Music Hall, St Kilda

7:30pm, Darren Jack Band, Emerald RSL, Emerald

8pm, Blues Underground, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

9pm, Aaron Gillette's Boogie Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Amnesia Blues Band, The Catfish, Fitzroy

SATURDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

8pm, Archer, The Gem, Collingwood

8pm, The Darren Jack Band, The Catfish, Fitzroy

9pm, The Jump Cats, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Fossil Rock, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne


Last Updated 16 September 2018 1:03pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system