Now on PBS

Shaggin' The Night Away carolina beach music with Big Ian Sutherland, Wed 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Claire & Milo, Wed 6:00am - 9:00am
Roots of Rhythm jazz, roots & blues with Helen Jennings OAM, Wed 9:00am - 11:00am
Malt Shop Hop a cappella, doo-wop & r'n'b with Mr. Doo-Wop, Wed 11:00am - 1:00pm

JUKE JOINT GIG GUIDE 24th JUNE 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 24th JUNE

2:30pm, WoW presents The Detonators, Neport Bowls Club, Newport

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Heinous Hound, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Brendan Forward, The Public Brewery, Croydon

3pm, SHBC presents Leroyz Hammond Combo + BLUES JAM, Geelong Trades Hall (Dancehall), Geelong

3pm, the Cadillac Drifters, St Andrews Hotel, St Andrews

3pm Geoff Achison, The Royal Hotel, Mornington

3:30pm, Greenhatch Blues, The Little French Deli, Bonbeach

4pm, Three Kings, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, Alex Burns, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

5pm, The Ethan Farmer Band, TheCatfish, Fitzroy

5pm, Matt Walker (solo), the Union Hotel, Brunswick

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Dan Dinnen + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

5:30pm, The Rechords, The Post Office Hotel, Coburg

7pm, the Jump Cats, Eddie's Pool Room, Moorabbin

7pm, Backwood Creatures, The Standard, Fitzroy

8pm, The Ezra lee Trio, Victor Cripes, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

TUESDAY 26th JUNE

7:30pm, MBAS presents The Kevin Buickingham Band + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Brave Dastard; Renato Paonessa, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 27th JUNE

8pm, Jewel's Blues Explosion, The Maroi Chief Hotel, South Melbourne

8pm, BLUES ROULETTE presents Frank Sultana, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Polyman (feat George Wilson), Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, Archer, Swamplands, Thornbury

THURSDAY 28th JUNE

8pm, Danny Walsh, The Charles Weston Hotel, Brunswick

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Neil Hawker & The Hurricane Horns, Coburg Bowls Club, 12arding St, Coburg

9pm, Frank Sultana Blues Machine + Jess Parker & The Troubled Waters, The B.East, Brunswick East

9pm, Nathan Seeckts & Josh Seymour, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 29th JUNE

7pm, The Gob Iron String Band, The Edinburgh Castle, Brunswick

8pm, Friday Blues Session, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

8pm, Hey Gringo, The Pirate's Tavern, Williamstown

8:30pm, Anna Scionti, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, Troy Wilson, The Moldy Fig, Brunswick

9pm, Steve Boyd's Rum Reveries, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, The Chess Sessions feat Bram + Phil Manning, The Local Taphouse, St Kilda

9pm, King Puppy & The Carnivore, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

SATURDAY 30th JUNE

8pm, Z Star Trinity, The Spotted Mallard, Brunswick

8pm, The Kevin Buckingham Band, the Oak Tree Tavern, the Basin

8:30pm, Spoonful, The Retreat, Brunswick

8:30pm, Diddy Reyes' 59 Rockers, God's Kitchen, Mornington

8:30pm, Matt Walker, the Gem, Collingwood

9pm, The Nadia Rose Band, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, Greenhatch Blues, Zuke's Place, Belgrave

9pm. Greg Dodd & The Hoodoo Men, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, The Montgomery Brothers, The Rainbow, Fitzroy


Last Updated 24 June 2018 2:40pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system