Now on PBS

Soul Time classic & northern soul with Vince Peach, Wed 3:00pm - 5:00pm
The Afterglow warm upbeat sounds with Lyndelle Wilkinson, Wed 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Against The Tide electro indie with Monica, Wed 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Shock Treatment garage, punk & rock with Kev Lobotomi, Wed 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 27 May 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 27 MAY

2:30pm, WoW presents Wayne Jury Band feat. Iseula, Newport Bowls CLub, Newport

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Heinous Hound, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, Phil Para Bad, The Barking Dog, Geelong

3pm, The Sammy Owen Band, The Royal Hotel, Mornington

3pm, SLEEPY HOLLOW BLUES CLUB presents Salty Dog + Blues Jam, Geelong Trades Hall

3pm, Leigh Sloggett Duo, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

4pm, Jules Boult, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

4pm, Harmaniax, The Royal Oak, North Fitzroy

4pm, Dan Dinnen & Shorty, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, Mr Black & Blues, The Dan O'Connell, Carlton

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Wes Lee (Mississippi) + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

5pm, Boadz, The Catfish, Fitzroy

5pm, Nathan Power, The Rochester, Fitzroy

6pm, Southbound Tram + Krispy & The Coastal Groove, Mr Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

7pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, The Gem, COllingwood

8:30pm, Blue Sunday, The Dog's Bar, St Kilda

MONDAY 28 MAY

TUESDAY 29 MAY

7:30pm, MBAS presents Leigh Sloggett Duo + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Rhyleh McGragth, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 30 MAY

8pm, LOMOND ACOUSTICA 25th ANNIVERSARY SHOWCASE (Celebrating acoustic Wednesdays from Clifton Hill to Brunswick) feat. Jimi Hocking, Shannon Bourne, Geoff Achison, Mike Rudd, Nick Charles, Ben Rogers, Kelly Auty & Dan Hal), The Lomond, East Brunswick

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents ECHUCA WINTER BLUES LAUNCH PARTY feat John-Luke Shelly, Nardia Rose, Jesse Valach, the Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Fenn Wilson, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8:30pm, Doc Halibut, The Retreat, Brunswick

THURSDAY 31 MAY

7:30pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Rhythm X Revival + BLUES JAM

8:30pm, Eddy & The Exciters, The Lomond, East Brunswick

8:30pm, Tristian Bird, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 1 JUNE

7:30pm, Dreamboogie, Musicland, Fawkner

8:30pm, Chris Wilson Band, Pistol PEee's, Geelong

8:30pm, the Kevin Buckingham Band, The Opal Room, Upwey

8:30pm, Fandango! (ZZ Top Tribute), The Gem, Collingwood

8:30pm, BRAM presents The Chess Sessions, The Local Taphouse, St Kilda

SATURDAY 2 JUNE

7pm, Mission Brown, Bar Open, Fitzroy

8pm, Bag O'Nails, The Royal, Mornington

8:30pm, Sweet Felicia & The Tradies, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8:30pm, THE QUEENS OF ROCK 'N" ROLL feat
Susie Scurry, BABY BLUE, Al Parkinson, Gena Rose Bruce, Alexandra Nina Attrill, Amarina Waters, Loni Rae Thomson, Kate Boston Smith, Lucy Dwyer and more!, The Gem, COllingwood

9pm, Loco Hombres, The Catfish, Fitzroy


Last Updated 27 May 2018 10:09am

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system