Now on PBS

Fiesta Jazz latin, jazz & fusion with Saul Zavarce, Sat 11:00am - 1:00pm
Switched On swingin' lounge with Emma Peel, Sat 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soulgroove'66 r'n'b & funky soul with Pierre Baroni, Sat 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Babylon Burning reggae & dancehall with Jesse I, Sat 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Juke Joint Guide 6th May 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 6th MAY

2:30pm, WoW presents Hat Fitz & Cara, Newport RSL, Newport

3pm, The Detonators, The Barking Dog, Geelong

3pm, 88MPH, St Andrews Pub, St Andrews

3pm, Bram, Lyrebird Lounge, Ripponlea

3pm, Bo Jenkins, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

3:30pm, Warren Gardiner & Ian Gabriel, the Little French Deli, Bonbeach

4pm, Leigh Sloggett, Lounge Three87, Mt Martha

4pm, The Nudgels, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

4pm, The Groovetones, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

5pm, Three Kings, Labour In Vain, Fitzroy

5:30pm, The Pearly Shells, The Lomond, East Brunswick

5:30pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Andy Baylor + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

7pm, Dr Feelgood, Thornbury Theatre, Thornbury

7pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, The Gem, Collingwood

7pm, Andy Phillips, Rockstar Bar, Frankston

8:30pm, The Chuck Berry Revue, The Dog's Bar, St Kilda

MONDAY 7th MAY

TUESDAY 8th MAY

7:30pm, MBAS presents The Detonators + BLUES Jam, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Ethan Farmer Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 9th MAY

7pm, Whole Lotta Love Blues Jam hosted by Juluan James, Whole Lotta Love, East Brunswick

8pm, Frank Jones, Daryl Roberts, Dave Cosma, The Lomond, East Brunswick

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE presents Matt Dwyer, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Jenny Miller, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8:30pm, Doc Halibut, The Retreat, Brunswick

THURSDAY 10th MAY

6pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, Transit Lounge, CBD

7:30pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Rhiannon SImpson & Triple Delta + BLUES JAM, COburg BOwls CLub, 12 Harding St, Coburg

8:30pm, Stringybark McDowell & MOlly Coddlecream ALBUM LAUNCH, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Sammy Owen Blues Band, The Lomond, East Brunswick

FRIDAY 11th MAY

8pm, Dave Hole, The Spotted Mallard, Brunswick

8pm, Nick Charles and Justin Bernasconi, The Wsley Anne, Northcote

8pm, Daryl Roberts (solo), Holgate's Brewhouse, Woodend

8:30pm, Julian James, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

9pm, The Danny Walsh Banned, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Sammy Owen Blues Band, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, King Puppy & The Carnivore, Victor Cripes, Greenhatch Blues, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

SATURDAY 12th MAY

12noon-Late, CIGAR BOX GUITAR FESTIVAL feat. Anna Scionti, Stringy & Molly, Salty Dog & more! Old Hepburn Hotel, Hepburn Springs

3pm, Jess Parker & Henry J Sawyer, The Tramway, Clifton Hill

6:30pm, Ezra Lee Trio, Bar Open, Fitzroy

8pm, Dave Hole, The Satellite Lounge

8pm, The Dollar 20 Blues Band, Mac's Hotel, Kilmore

9pm, The Jackson Four, The Soundbar, Rosebud

9pm, Chango Tree, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, White Lightnin', Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Troy Wilson, The Mouldy Fig, East Brunswick


Last Updated 6 May 2018 2:53pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system