Now on PBS

The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Claire & Milo, Wed 6:00am - 9:00am
Roots of Rhythm jazz, roots & blues with Helen Jennings OAM, Wed 9:00am - 11:00am
Malt Shop Hop a cappella, doo-wop & r'n'b with Mr. Doo-Wop, Wed 11:00am - 1:00pm
Jumpin' the Blues blues & r'n'b with Tom Sianidis, Wed 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Juke Joint Gig Guide 25th February 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 25th FEBRUARY

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Ben Waters (UK), Cherry Bar, CBD

2:30pm, WoW presents A.J. Ghent (USA), Newport RSL, Newport

2:30pm, Andy Phillips & The Cadillac Walk, Dava Hotel, Mt Martha

3pm, SLEEPY HOLLOW BLUES CLUB presents Wayne Jury + BLUES JAM, Geelong Trades Hall (basement)

3pm, Chicago Dime; Eastern City Blues; Bernadette Novembre, Whole Lotta Love, East Brunswick

4pm, Dr Crask & His Swinging' Elixir, Brunswick Hotel, Brunswick

4pm, Jimi Hocking's Blues Machine, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

5pm, Andy Baylor Band, Dog's Bar, St Kilda

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Kevin Buckingham + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

6pm, Leon & The Bluetones, Mr Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

7pm, The Detonators, The Gem, Collingwood

8pm, Fiona Boyes, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, Simon Kinney Lewis Band, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

MONDAY 26th FEBRUARY

TUESDAY 27th FEBRUARY

7:30pm, MBAS presents Amnesia Blues Band + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Alex Burns (w Kerryn Tolhurst & Steve Boyd) play the songs of Frankie Miller, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

8pm, Ryleh McGrath, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 28th FEBRUARY

6pm, Geoff Achison (solo), Bar Open, Fitzroy

8pm, Muddy's Blues ERoulette. The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Sarah Carroll, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

THURSDAY 1st MARCH

8pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Mike Elrington + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, Coburg

8pm, CHERRY SOUL presents Ben Water (UK), Cherry Bar, CBD

8pm, Amnesia Blues Band, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda

8pm, Pistol Pete's Jam, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Chris Wilson & Alison Ferrier, The Lomond, East Brunswick

FRIDAY 2nd MARCH

6:30pm, Pugsley Buzzard, Bar Open, Fitzroy

8pm, Dreamboogie, Musicland, Sydney Rd, Fawkner

9pm, Hey Gringo, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, The New Savages, The Post Office Hotel, Coburg

9pm, Leig Slogghett; Boadz, The Rochester Hotel, Fitzroy

9pm, The 50/50s (Japan), The B.East, East Brunswick

SATURDAY 3rd MARCH

6pm, MORNIGTON PENSINSULA BLUES SESSIONS presents Lloyd Spiegel, Jimi Hocking, Iseula Hinging & Dan Dinnen, Peninsula Community Theatre, Mornington

6:30pm, Ben J carter, The Charles Weston Hotel, Brunswick

7:30pm, Harr Manx (Canada), Memo Music Hall, St Hilda

8pm, The Danny Walsh Banned + Kit Warhorse, End of the Line Bar, Reservoir

8pm, The Playeful 8 (The Jackson 4 + The Andy Layfield Band), The Wesley Anne, Northcote

9pm, Luke Yeoward, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Feed The Cats, The Dogs Bar, St Kilda


Last Updated 25 February 2018 2:45pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system