Now on PBS

Malt Shop Hop a cappella, doo-wop & r'n'b with Mr. Doo-Wop, Wed 11:00am - 1:00pm
Jumpin' the Blues blues & r'n'b with Tom Sianidis, Wed 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soul Time classic & northern soul with Vince Peach, Wed 3:00pm - 5:00pm
The Afterglow warm upbeat sounds with Lyndelle Wilkinson, Wed 5:00pm - 7:00pm

METAL GENESIS GIG GUIDE

Metal Genesis

** All Ages

20 Sept Saviour, Deadlights and Pridelands @ Karova Lounge Ballarat

21 Sept Dark Realm, Death of Art, Katana Cartel, Sentia and Necro Riot @ Central Club Richmond

22 Sept Piss, XXSEX, Chaingun, Turret, Rancor, Persecution, and S.I.C. @ Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

22 Sept Lord, Vanishing Point, Alarum, In Malices Wake, Damnations Day, Monolith, Abraxxas and Immorium @ Max Watts City

22 Sept Intervals and Polyphia @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

22 Sept Saviour, Deadlights and Pridelands @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

23 Sept The Black Dahlia Murder @ Max Watts City

26 Sept Scott Ian spoken word tour @ Goldfields Theatre, Southwharf

27 Sept Rose Tattoo and Palace of the King @ Corner Hotel Richmond
28 Sept Rose Tattoo, Palace of the King, and Dallas Crane @ The Grand Hotel Mornington

28 Sept Diamond Foxx, Dangerous Curves, Looks That Kill, Destroy She Said and Black Alpine @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy

Sept 28 (SOLD OUT) and
Sept 29 Power Trip @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

28 Sept The Bennies, Batts, Planet, Diet, Chitra, Tones and I, dj's and comedian @ Corner Hotel carpark Richmond

5 Oct Sleepmakeswaves @ Max Watts, City

6 OCT HEAVY AND HAMMERED @ THE TOTE HOTEL OVER 3 STAGES!! AMBUR, ARCANE SAINTS, BITCH DIESEL, BLACK JESUS, DEMONHEAD, DEVIL ELECTRIC, DIAMOND FOXX, FUCK THE FITZROY DOOM SCENE, GRINDHOUSE, HYBRID NIGHTMARES, INTERCEPTORS, ION DRIVE, LA BRONCO, MANIAXE, MUSCLE CAR, PLASTER OF PARIS, PSEUDO MIND HIVE, SEEDY JESUS, SHANNON BOURNE, SUBTERRANEAN DISPOSITION, UTE ROOT AND VERTIGO !! TIX @ thetotehotel.oztix.com.au DOORS OPEN 2.30. COME SAY G;DAY.

12 Oct Ablaze, Ech Del Tusker, Screaming Eagle and One More Weekend @ The Evelyn, Fitzroy

12 Oct Deez Nuts @ Karova Lounge Ballarat

13 Oct Buried Feather, Aver, Borrachero, Zong, Turtle Skull, Pseudo Mind Hive, Nuada and Manarchus @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

14 Oct Violent Disorder, Wake The Blind, Hand of Fear, KYLL and Dread the Winter at Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

16 Oct Dimmu Borgir @ 170 Russell City
17 Oct Dimmu Borgir and Earth Rot @ 170 Russell City SOLD OUT

18 Oct Deez Nuts @ Workers Club Fitzroy

19 Oct Skid Row @ Prince Bandroom St Kilda

19 Oct Monoliyth Vexation & Replacement Busses @ Mr Boogieman Bar Abbotsford

19 Oct Bruce Dickinson Talking tour @ The Palais Theatre St Kilda

20 Oct Full Dose, Prophetess, Monaros and Journals @ Mr Boogieman bar, Abbotsford

20 Oct Cold Red Mute, Vendetta, Mass Rejection, Demonic Cowboys @ Black Hatt Geelong

20 Oct Trophy Eyes @ The Forum Theatre City

21 Oct Full Dose, Seddon (Melb), Demonic Cowboys and Maiden Mayhem @ The Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

25 Deez Nuts @ Barwon Club Geelong

26 Oct Black Majesty (album launch), Ion Drive and Envenomed @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy

26 Oct Deez nuts @ Sooki Lounge Belgrave

26 Oct The Angels @ Commercial Hotel South Morang
27 Oct The Angels @ Macs Hotel Melton

27 Oct Dangerous Curves, Vendetta, and Silverbite at the Petrel Hotel Geelong

27 Oct Deez Nuts @ Pelly BAr Frankston

Oct 27 Temtris @ Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

Oct 28 Kuntsquad, Nosferotica & Janet and the Dammits! @ The Last Chance Rock'N'Roll Bar North Melbourne

Oct 31 Naberus Tour- Colour and Shade, Amberyse, To Octavia, and Steadfast @ The Workers Club Fitzroy

Nov 1 Killswitch Engage @ Max Watts City

Nov 2 Damnations Day, Toxicon, Nemesium, Triple Kill, Good For Wednesday, Ocelot, Ficticious Me and Vendetta @ The Barwon Club Geelong

Nov 3 Cosmic Psychos, Ute Root and Pist Idiots @ Pier Hotel Frankston
Nov 5 @ Sooki Lounge Belgrave
Nov 6 The Corner Hotel Richmond Civic also playing this show only

Nov 8 Scorpions and Def Leppard @ Rod Laver Arena, City

Nov 8 Conan and Bell Witch @ Max Watts, City

Nov 9 Polaris, The Devil Wears Prada, Gideon and Thornhill @ 170 Russell City

Nov 9 Shepparton Airplane @ The Curtin Hotel Carlton

Nov 9 Fozzy @ Max Watts, City

16 Nov Eat The Damn Orange, Dangerous Curves and Torrential Thrill @ Matthew Flinders Hotel Chadstone

16 Nov Beneath The Frozen Sky and Ame Noire @ Cherry Bar, City

Nov 10 Sinsaenum @ Max Watts, City

16 Nov Primal Fear, Sinner and Horizons Edge @ Max Watts City

18 Nov Skillet @ The Forum, Melbourne

27 Nov Psycroptic and Orpheus Omega @ Geelong / Barwon Club
29 November - Ballarat / Karova Lounge
1 Dec Max Watts, City

4 Dec Kamelot @ Max Watts City

7 Dec Stonesour, The Offspring, All Time Low, Dropkick Murphys, Bullet For my Valentine, The Used, Baby Metal, The Smith Street band, Dashboard Confessional, Mayday Parade, Northlane, LA Dispute, Waterparks, The Wonder Years, Tonight Alive, Scarlxrd, Emmure, Palaye Royale, Make Them Suffer, Waax, Void Of Vision, Boston Manor, Ecca Vandal @ Melbourne Showgrounds

19 Dec Dead Letter Circus @ Taphouse, Bendigo
20 Dec @ Barwon Club Geelong
21 Dec @ 170 Russell, City

2nd February Dee Snider - Croxton Thornbury (SHOUTED!)
3rd February Dee Snider Croxton Thornbury (SPOKEN)

16 March Soilwork @ Max Watts, City

13 April Bring Me The Horizon @ Rod Laver Arena City


Last Updated 18 September 2018 8:33pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system