Now on PBS

Hippopotamus Rex hip hop worldwide with Ronin Hamill, Mon 8:00pm - 10:00pm
The Blend hip hop, beats, bass & experimental with Bevin and Emelyne, Mon 10:00pm - Tue 12:00am
Ear of the Behearer noisy free jazz with Paul Kidney, Tue 12:00am - 2:00am
Android Discotheque bass, bleeps & beats with Tull, Tue 2:00am - 6:00am

Juke Joint Gig Guide 3rd June 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 3rd JUNE

2:30pm, Luke Dylan Greenhatch, The Peacock Den, The Basin

2:30pm, Ezra Lee Trio, Frankston RSL, Frankston

3pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, Cherry Bar, CBD

3pm, The Detonators, The Barking Dog, Geelong

3pm, White Lightning, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

4pm, Leigh Sloggett, Lounge Three87, Mt Martha

4pm, Anna Scionti, The Dan O'Connell, Carlton

4pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB 21st BIRTH PARTY feat Ross ‘Daddy Cool’ Wilson, Jesse Valach, Matt Dwyer, Zevon Hiltz, Sweet Felicia, Daryl Roberts and some special guests, The Prince, St Kilda

5pm, Johnny Can't Dance, The Catfish, Fitzroy

5pm, Route 56, The Acorn, The Basin

6pm, Southbund Tram, Tony Gray, Mr Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

7:30pm, Peter Baylor & The Roadhouse Romeos, The Gem, Collingwood

7:30pm, Jess Parker; Brooke Russell and Brooke Taylor, The B.East, East Brunswick

MONDAY 4th JUNE

TUESDAY 5th JUNE

7:30pm, MBAS presents Safari Motel + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

7:30pm, Brave Dastard; Renato Paronessa, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

WEDNESDAY 6th JUNE

7:30pm, Muddy's Blues Roulette, The Catfish, Fitzroy

7:30pm, Fenn Wilson, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

THURSDAY 7th JUNE

7:30pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Amnesia Blues Band + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, 12 Harding St, Coburg

8pm, Pistol Pete's Jam Night, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, Hawker-Elliot Hammond Trio, Bar 303, High St, Northcote

FRIDAY 8th JUNE

6pm, Benny Peters & The Mistreaters, Transit Lounge, CBD

8pm, The Justin Yap Band ALBUM LAUNCH, The Catfish, Fitzroy

8pm, Greenhatch Blues; Gardiener & Gabriel; Tim Hulsman, Beneath Driver Lane, CBD

8pm, BRAM present The Chess Sessions, The Local Taphouse, St Kilda

9pm, T.K. Reeve + Jess PArker & The Troubled Waters, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, The Bluebottles, The Gem, Collingwood

SATURDAY 9th JUNE

5pm, Andre Warhurst Trio, The Union, Brunswick

7:30pm, Diamonds & The Blues, Brooklands of Mornington

8pm, Gardiner & Gabriel Blues, Lounge Three87, Mt Martha

9pm, Leroyz Hammond Trio, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Hank's Jalopy Demons + Kieron McDonald, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, The Jump Cats, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne


Last Updated 3 June 2018 2:42pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system