Now on PBS

The Sound Barrier avant-garde & experimental with Ian Parsons, Sun 10:00pm - Mon 12:00am
Tales From The Other Side experimental, psychedelic & exotica with Michael O'Shea, Mon 12:00am - 2:00am
Subterranean Chill chilled sounds with Kit B, Mon 2:00am - 6:00am
The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Milo & friends, Mon 6:00am - 9:00am

Juke Joint Gig Guide 4th March 2018

The Juke Joint

SUNDAY 4th MARCH

2:30pm, CHERRY BLUES presents Three Kings, Cherry Bar, CBD

2:30pm, Phil Para, Carlton Brewhouse, Abbotsford

3pm, Rattlin' Bones Blackwood & Jess Parker, The Tramway Hotel, Nth Fitzroy

3pm, Blue Sunday, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

4pm, Jules Boult & Friends, The Rainbow, Fitzroy

5pm, Johnny Can't Dance Cajun Band, The Catfish, Fitzroy

5pm, The Houndlings, The Labour in Vain, Fitzroy

5pm, ELWOOD BLUES CLUB presents Alex Burns + BLUES JAM, The Prince, St Kilda

6pm, T.K. Reeve, Bar Open, Fitzroy

6pm, Jewel & The Blues Explosion, MR Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

6:30pm, The 50-50s (Japan), Cherry Bar, CBD

6:30pm, Steakhouse, The Lyrebird Lounge, Elsternwick

6:30pm, The Dave Holmes Gang, The Drunken Poet, West Melbourne

7pm, Benny & The Fly By Niters, The Gm, Collingwood

MONDAY 5th MARCH

8pm, The 50-50s (Japan), Bar Open, Fitzroy

TUESDAY 6th MARCH

8pm, MBAS presents Blue Sunday + BLUES JAM, Flemington-Kensington Bowls Club, cnr Smithfield & Racecourse Rds

8pm, Georgia Rodgers, Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Lee Fields & The Expressions, The Corner, Richmond

WEDNESDAY 7th MARCH

8pm, Mick Rudd, Kimberly Wheeler, Chris Molnar and Brian Fitzgerald, The Lomond, East Brunswick

8pm, Annie Vriend (Canada), Pistol Pete's, Geelong

8pm, MUDDY'S BLUES ROULETTE, The Catfish, Fitzroy

THURSDAY 8th MARCH

6:30pm, Kelly Auty, Flying Brick Cider Go, Wellington

7pm, HUME BLUES CLUB presents Anna Scionti & Rhiannon Simpson + BLUES JAM, Coburg Bowls Club, Coburg

9pm, Ben Waters (UK), Pistol Pete's, Geelong

FRIDAY 9th MARCH

6pm, Wilson & White, Corte, Port Melbourne

8pm, Rev Payton's Big Damn Band (USA), The Barwon Club, Geelong

7pm, Chain 50th ANNIVERSARY SHOW, The Satellite Lounge, Mulgrave

8pm, The Smash 'Em Ups, The Gem, Collingwood

9pm, Samy Owen Blues Band Pistol Pete's, Geelong

9pm, Dan Dinnen & Ben J Carter, The Rochester Hotel, Fitzroy

SATURDAY 10th MARCH

2pm, THE BRUNSWICK HOTEL'S BEER & WHISKEY SPECTACULAR feat Julian James, Jess Parker & Dan Dinnen, The Brunswick Hotel, Brunswick

5pm, Mat Black, The Edinburgh Castle, Brunswick

7pm, THE BLUES BROTHERS ONE NIGHT ONLY, The Spotted Mallard, Brunswick

8pm, Chain 50th ANNIVERSARY SHOW, The Yarraville Club, Yarraville

8pm, The Electric Blues Collective, The Southbound Snake Charmers + Bill Barber LIVE FILMING, Mr Boogie Man Bar, Abbotsford

8:30pm, Safari Motel, The Catfish, Fitzroy

9pm, Leroyz Hammond Trio, Pistol Pete's, Geelong


Last Updated 4 March 2018 2:26pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system