Now on PBS

The Breakfast Spread your musical alternative with Beth & Nick, Tue 6:00am - 9:00am
Mystic Brew jazz, soul & electronica with Mike Gurrieri, Tue 9:00am - 11:00am
Boogie Beat Suite hip-hop & boogie with MzRizk, Tue 11:00am - 1:00pm
Southern Style bluegrass & old-time with Jan Dale, Tue 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Gig Guide - 9-10-17 - 15-10-17

Impressions

Bar Open - 317 Brunswick Street Fitzroy - http://www.baropen.com.au/
Tue 10/10 Make It Up Club

Bird’s Basement - 11 Singers Ln, Melbourne - http://birdsbasement.com/
Mon 9/10 Bird’s Basement Octet
Wed 11/10 Mark Fitzgibbon

Brunswick Green – 313 Sydney Rd, Brunswick
Tue 10/10 Tinky Tuesday
Wed 11/10 Marinucci/Lee/Fermanis
Thu 12/10 Michelle Nicolle Band

Cafe 303 - 303 High Street, Northcote - http://www.303.net.au/
Mon 9/10 Soft Power
Wed 11/10 Bohjass
Fri 13/10 Bohjass + Slipper

CERES Market & Grocery, cnr Roberts & Stewart Sts, East Brunswick
Sat 14/10 – Soft Power – 10.30am

Cross Street – 22 Cross Street, Brunswick
Sun 15/10 Lebowskis Ancient Animal Orchestra + Mon Shelford 5pm

The Jazzlab - 27 Leslie St, Brunswick - https://www.facebook.com/thejazzlabbrunswick/
Mon 9/10 Andrea Keller curates Solo/Duo with Stephen Magnusson
Tue 10/10 Josh Kyle: Song of Friends
Wed 11/10 Sam Keevers Trio
Thu 12/10 SSS+A: Alma Zygier vocals, Steve Grant, Simon Starr, Steve Magnusson
Fri 13/10 Jack Earle Trio
Sat 14/10 John Hoffman’s Ta Dah Celebration Orchestra feat. Grigoryan Bros
The Rookies - midnight
Sun 15/10 MJC presents: debut of Aaron McCoullough Quartet with Matt Hoyne

Melbourne Recital Centre - Cnr Southbank Boulevard & Sturt Street, Southbank - http://www.melbournerecital.com.au
Fri 13/10 Tony Gould/Ben Gillespie Duo

Monash University, Sir Zelman Cowen School of Music - Scenic Bvd Clayton – https://www.facebook.com/MonashUniversitySchoolofMusic/
Sat 13/10 Monash Art Ensemble present Comeclose & Sleepnow

Open Studio - 204 High St, Northcote - http://openstudio.net.au/
Mon 9/10 Line Matter + Foxymorons
Thu 12/10 Daredin Music presents: Lake Minnetonka

Paris Cat - 6 Goldie Place, Melbourne - http://www.pariscat.com.au/
Wed 11/10 Gene Tree Project – Elissa Goodrich, Adam Simmons, Gideon Brazil
Fri 13/10 Mingus Thingus

Think Thornbury – 800 High St, Thornbury
Thu 12/10 ISM + Great Rack

Uptown Jazz Cafe - 177 Brunswick St, Fitzroy - http://www.uptownjazzcafe.com/
Tue 10/10 Andrea Keller Transient Tuesdays – Stephen Magnusson & Danny Fischer
Wed 11/10 Bopstretch
Thu 12/10 MIC presents – Refraction + Atienne Bakker Sextet

Wesley Anne - 250 High St, Northcote - http://www.wesleyanne.com.au/
Sat 14/10 First Baboon Civilization Trio


Last Updated 8 October 2017 9:54pm

©2017 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system