Now on PBS

Burning Bitumen hardened metal with Kene Lightfoot, Sat 12:00am - 2:00am
The Psych Ward alt-pop chaos with Heather, Sat 2:00am - 6:00am
5ft High & Rising alt country with Myles O'Neil-Shaw, Sat 6:00am - 9:00am
Jazz on Saturday jazz with Tom Sedunary, Sat 9:00am - 11:00am

METAL GENESIS GIG GUIDE

Metal Genesis

** All Ages

18 April POLARIS, THE PLOT IN YOU (USA), ALPHA WOLF & AMBLESIDE @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

19 April Screening of Monty Python's Meaning of Life, Northcote Social Club Northcote

19 April John Garcia @ Barwon Club Hotel Geelong
20 April John Garcia @ Cherry Bar City

20 April The Mercy Kills and Tonic Clonic @ The Retreat Hotel Brunswick

20 April Dangerous Curves @ The Barwon Club, Geelong

20 April Diana Radar, Picket Palace and Dragoons @ The Toff In Town, City

20 April ANNIHILST , NECKGRIP, DECIMATED KING (NZ), FENRIR, AFTERBURNER and one more TBA. @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy

20 April Atrophic Depths, Cryptic Abyss, Greytomb, Solum, Headless and Fornicator @ The Reverence Hotel Footscray

*20 April Polaris. THE PLOT IN YOU (USA)
ALPHA WOLF & AMBLESIDE @ Arrow On Swanston, City **AA
and 21 April at Corner Hotel

21 April Rose Tattoo, @ Gateway Hotel Geelong VIC
and
22 April (Early) Rose Tattoo, THe Hitman, Dallas Crane and more @ Corner Hotel Richmond

22 April Sleeping With Sirens, CHASE ATLANTIC, LOWER THAN ATLANTIS and
THE FAIM @ Festival Hall, City

23 April Simple Plan, Eat Your Heart Out and Stateside @ The Forum, City

24 April Destruction, Persecution and In Malice's Wake @ Max Watts, City

24 April Simple Plan @ The Forum, City

24 April Cosmic Psychos @ Karova Lounge Ballarat

24 April King Parrot, Child Bite, In Malices Wake and Defenestation @ Musicman Megastore, Bendigo
25 April King Parrot, Child Bite, In Malices Wake and Defenestation @ Karova Lounge Ballarat
26 April King Parrot, Child Bite, In Malices Wake and Defenestation @ Barwon Club Geelong
27 April King Parrot, Child Bite, In Malices Wake and Defenestation @ Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy
28 April King Parrot, Child Bite, In Malices Wake and Defenestation @ Pelly Bar Frankston

*26 April Drowning Atlantis, Furious George, Above the fallen and Chasing the void @ Wrangler Studios West Footscray ALL AGES **

27 April GWAR @ 170 Russell, City

27 April Dangerous Curves @ Musicman Megastore Bendigo

28 April Ross The Boss and Night Legion @ The Croxton Hotel Thornbury

28 April Wednesday 13, Davey Suicide, Coffin Carousel and Vicious Addiction. @ Corner Hotel Richmond

28 April As A Rival @ Last Chance Bar, North Melbourne

4 May BulletBoys, Delacoma, Dangeroous Curves and Atomic Riot @ Cherry Bar, City

5 May Opia @ The Evelyn Hotel Fitzroy

5 May Mason, DARK ORDER, Trigger, Triple Kill, Incrypt, Katana Cartel @ The Tote Hotel Collingwood

6 May IHSAHN, Belphegor, Revocation, Diocletian, Wiegedood, Encircling Sea @ Max Watts

6 May Story of the Year and Void Of Vision @ 170 Russell, City

6 May Cosmic Psychos @ Cherry Bar, City

7 May IHSAHN, Hybrid Nightmares, Ylva, and Mar Mortuum at Max Watts, City

11 May Cradle OF Filth @ 170 Russel, City

12 May Total Armageddon, Vicious Circle, Depression, Ion Drive, Perdition, and Wild Spears @ The Reverence Hotel Footscray

12 May Gay Paris, Child, Arteries, The Black Swamp, Sumeru, Never, I Am Duckeye and Lazertits @ The Spotted Mallard Brunswick

12 May Katana Cartel Musicman Megastore Bendigo

13 May Red Fang and Drunk Mums @ Corner Hotel Richmond
15 May Rad Fang and Drunk Mums @ Barwon Club Hotel Geelong

15 May Death Angel and Sepultura @ 170 Russell, City

16 May Silverstein and Comeback Kid @ 170 Russell, City

18 May LA Guns @ Max Watts, City

18 May Ocean Alley and The Jim Mitchells @ The Forum Theatre City

19 May Europe @ The Palais Theatre St Kilda

May 19 Painters and Dockers @ Corner Hotel R;ichmond

20 May SABBAT - PERSECUTION - IGNIVOMOUS- CEMETERY URN -
BULLETBELT (N.Z.) AND ESKHATON @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

25 May Pain @ Max Watts, City

25 May Circa Survive @ The Corner Hotel Richmond

25 May Seether @ The Forum Theatre City

26 May Sisters Doll @ Musicland Fawkner

26 May Cosmic Psychos @ The Croxton, Thornbury

26 May Boris The Blade, Hollow World, In Deception (EP launch), Naberus, Nothingmetalmelb, Annihilist, Earthbøund, Notice of Eviction, Hedron and He Who Seeks Vengeance @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

30 May Escape The Fate, Awaken I Am and Between Kings @ Corner Hotel Richmond

2 June Elm Street, Dreadnaught, Pegazus, Asylum, Orpheus, Eyefear, Envenomed, Harlott, Espionage, Lethal Vendetta and Requiem @ Max Watts, City

8 June Dream On Dreamer @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

12 June Jet @ The Forum Theatre, City

15 June Hardcore Superstar @ The Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

16 June Columbus @ Northcote Social Club Northcote

26 June Theory (Of A Deadman) @ Prince Bandroom St Kilda

13 July Vendetta, Mass Rejection, and Cold Red mute @ Mr Boogieman Bar Abbotsford

21 July Machine Head @ The Forum Theatre, City

28 July Mortis @ The Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

2 Sept Moose Blood @ Corner Hotel Richmond
*3 Sept Moose Blood @ Arrow On Swanston, City AA

6 Sept Satyricon and Deadspace @ Max Watts City


Last Updated 20 April 2018 6:26pm

©2018 Progressive Broadcasting Service Cooperative Ltd. | About PBS | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice | FAQ | Contact Us

Powered by Drupal, an open source content management system